Memberships

The Corrosion Institute serves those responsible for controlling corrosion, both currently and in the future.
Membership is open for individuals and or organisations.

Roets, Hendrik
Ramoloko, Solomon
Nene, Mandla PEtrus
Mtshemla, Thabisa
Minenzima, Lundi
Mbusi, Ntshingila
Makhubele, Fortunate
Houston, Wayne
Grobler, Gerhard
Dlamini, Linda
De Kock, Floris Johannes
Chetty, Thesugan
Asuama, Godfred
Viljoen, Wehan
Vela Joaquim, Bartolomeu
Smith, Dalene
Siralarala, Bulelani
Shabangu, Mxolisi Selby
Quental, Susy
Noel, Jonathan
Mthombeni, Dennica
Mounoukou Nganga, Jolivet M
Monteiro, Yuri
Mokgoto, Andrew
Mohlala, Kota Moses
Mavukane, Nyiko
Matanda, Takudzwa
Mashigo, Moabi G
Malika, Dieketseng
Malangabi, Bonolo
Hlatshwayo, Stanley
Geovett, Joao Figueira
Gelebe, Avhapfani
Coetzee, Gert Marthinus
Chandamissa, Lisander
Cauica, Ademar
Caleni, Andisa
Antonio, Jose
Alves, John
Viljoen, Ian
Setshoane, Fred
Schuttler, Heino
Samuel, Arao Vini
Kilombo, Joao
Jacobs, Lwazi
Cooper, George
Buela, Paulo
Van der Merwe, Jerry
Steyn, Jacobus
Schoeman, Henro
Sambo, Osumanu
Pillay, Devendren
Mashotja, Solly Noko
Nkosinathi, Gwala
NJILO, MARY
Ngubane, Sthembiso
Munyai, Mmbaiseni
Mulder, Geoffrey
Mosoma, Samuel
Mashanzi, Zakhele
Maeli, Tshepo
Kubu, Gideon
Kok, Amanda
Dlomo, Kamohelo
Dlekelele, Johannes
Dangazele, Nkululeko Nelson
Buwa, Bongani
Budhoo, Rishi
Baiden, Nana
Arthur, Stephen Kenyah
Zikhali, Bhekani Raymond
Van Staden, Adrian
Van Der Berg, Peter
Van Staden, Zander
Tomsana, Bongumsa
Steenkamp, Riaan
September, Gershwin
Ruiters, Aaron
Ogbonna, Chinwendu
Nxumalo, Solomuzi Talent
Nicolay, Jeremy
Mhlongo, Thabisile Ruth
Mangcu, Mihlali
Khumalo, Bongani Thembalethu
Isaacs, Derick
Goodoon, Shekhar
Goliath, Lee-Roy Allan
Fiellies, Mogamat Faroek
Dugen, Enrique
Dirks, Chandre
De Wet, Adriaan
Chetty, Irwin
Batisai-Ndongwe, Sydney
Afrika, Joey Brian
Ngalula, Tshimanga Laetitia
VUORINEN, EINO
Twigg, Dennis
Trembling, Bruce
Strassburg, Peter
Sterne, Mike
Skinner, William
ROODT, REY
Pressly, John
Pistorius, Prof Chris
Painter, Des
Oellermann, Neil
Muller, Lou
Macdonald, Clive
Lind, Pauline
KOHLMEYER, VOLKMAR
Joubret, Thornton Jeff
James, Lesley
Ionescu, Dorina
Glass, William
Fullard, John
Draper, Patrick
Dodd, Robert
Brenner, John
Bradfield, Neil
Botha, Michael Ashley
Bennet, William
Bailey, Bryan
Ashmore, Terence
Amos, John
TIPSASA
Southern African Institute of Welding
Southern Africa Stainless Steel Dev Ass-
SAPMA-SA Paint Manufacturing Association
S A I S C
SAINT
SAIWA
Reed Exhibitions
OCCA
HDGASA
DMG Exhibition Management Services (Pty)
Copper Development Association
Cement and Concrete SA NPC
Aluminium Federation of South Africa
Van Heerden, Roelof Erasmus
Mostert, Roelf J
Claassens, Clive
Smit, Jean-Louis
Meyburgh, Petrus Johannes
Beeby, Rudi
Phiri, James
Blanchard, Lucinda
Levinson, Glen
Sloan, Wayne Carl
Rushton, Ian Karabo
Rivarola, Michele
Perel, Ken
Naidoo, Indrin
Mutasa, Sunday
Mosupye, Masego
Lukas, Aubrey
Liebenberg, Renier Jacobus
Kroates, Desmond
Jonck, Jaco
Johnson, Gevea Lee
Hrabar, Stefan Zygmunt De Nagy Koves
Hovy, Daniel
Dick, Ryno
De Wet, Louis
Copley, Andrew Kenneth
Combrink, Greg
Albrecht, Karyn
Woest, Mariaan
Vermeulen, Rudolf
Van Wyk, Dirk Andries
Van Riet, Pieter
Van der Merwe, Josias
Trebicki, Dominic
Thomson, Amy
Terblanche, Mark
Swart, Jan
Slade, Donovan
Short, Jan
Sherratt, Martyn Stanley
Schwab, Armin Victor
Ringas, Chris
Richardson, Kevin
Rambaly, Ralph
Pitcher, Emile
Palazzo, Alfonso
Norton, Simon
Northcott, Keith
Nicholas, Kevin
Heinrich Moller C/O TIZIRI ADVANCE MANU
Pro Rege Consulting - ATT: Ross Mahaffey
Lebenya, Martin
Hovelmeier, Karl
Hooseria, Arvin
Haynes, Gerald
Edward, Donovan
Duk, Graham
De Beer, Jannie
Conradie, Gert
Bofu, Nompumelelo
Fayomi, Juwon Ojo
White, Robert
Webb, Neil
VAN MARCKE, ERIC
VAN EIJNSBERGEN, J F H
Van Dyk, Flippie
Stead, Graeme Rupert
Smith, Terence
Smith, Malcolm
Scheers, Philippe
RETIEF, RUPERT
Potgieter, Herman
Muirhead, Jimmy
McEwan, John
Livesey-Goldblatt, David
Houston, John
Holt, Steve
Hay, John
Gross, Chris
Durler, Dan
DENNIS, BRIAN
Bosman, Braam
Andrew, Robert
Alvey, Colin
Statham, Brian
Sealy-Fisher, Vanessa
Stevenson, Craig
Janse Van Rensburg, Darelle
TRD Industrial CC
Cowley Paints Nelspruit
SIXMD Enterprise (Pty) Ltd
Grimms CC
Ukudweba Isevisi (Pty) Ltd
Technical Finishes SA (Pty) Ltd
Sirudla Trading Enterprise
RTM Vacuum & Hydro Jetting (Pty) Ltd
Promac Paints
Letlhabula Property & Project Management
Instech Calibration Services
DCE Corrosion Engineering (Pty) Ltd
D & L Solution Enterprizes
Tsheleme Trading (Pty) Ltd
ZINCODIC (PTY) LTD
Top Fix (Pty) Ltd
IBAS (Pty) Ltd
GBM Network (Pty) Ltd
CIVIL & POWER GENERATION PROJECTS (PTY)
SRS GLOBAL TRADING (PTY) LTD
Mocke, Marno
VZ Coatings (Pty) Ltd
UDI Engineering ServicesCC
Weartech (Pty) Ltd